FULLWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL

The Staff List for 2018/2019

Upper Leadership Team

Mr D. Visvanathan - Executive Headteacher

Mr S. Ward - Associate Headteacher

Mrs R. Bateman - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs H. Cilimkovic - Assistant Headteacher (Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator)

Mrs F. Meek - School Business Leader

 

Y6 Team                                                               Y5 Team

*Mr D. Sadler - Class 14 Teacher                Miss J. Harmston - Class 12 Teacher

Mrs S. Harman - Class 13 Teacher              Mrs M. Ahmed - Class 11 Teacher

                             Miss A. Clouting - Y5/6 Intervention Teacher

                                

 

Y4 Team                                                        Y3 Team

Miss E. Wilkinson - Class 9 Teacher         *Ms S. Naiker - Class 7 Teacher

Mrs G. O'Donoghue - Class 10 Teacher      Miss I. Armartey - Class 8 Teacher

Mrs C Dulieu  - LSA                                      Mrs A. Bravo - LSA

Mrs K. Stern - LSA   Miss C. Ardic

Mrs S. Panesar - BTA/LSA

                                    

 

Y2 Team                                                              Y1 Team


Miss A. Ali - Class 6 Teacher      Mrs A. Valins - Class 4 Teacher

*Mrs L. Hall  - Class 5 Teacher                       Mrs L. Danladi - Class 3 Teacher

Mrs K. Blunkell - NNEB                                 Mrs J. Bearman - LSA 
Mrs S. Talaty - LSA                        Miss S. Gurkan - LSA   
             

              

          

 

 

EYFS Team                                            

*Miss S. Jones - Class 2 Teacher

Mr K. Luequee - Class 1 Teacher                   

Miss K. Byrd - Nursery Teacher                     

Miss S. J. Roberts - LSA 

Miss K. Noel-Michael - LSA

Mrs S. Ramani - NNEB (Nursery)  

Mrs L. Budunkaylu - LSA

Mr P. Brace - Trainee Teacher                                                                       

                                                                         

Support Staff

Mrs A. McGoay - PPA Teacher

Miss N. Campbell - PPA Teacher

Miss C. Thompson - Parent Support Advisor

 

HLTAs & BTA

Mrs D. Rainbow - HLTA

Mrs M. Arnold - HLTA

Mrs K. Salem - HLTA

 

Admin Team

Mrs F. Meek - School Business Leader

Mrs G. Gibbs - Administration/Admissions Officer

Mrs M. Khela - Administration Assistant

Mrs V. Philo - Administration Assistant

 

Site Team

Mr G. Butler - Site Manager/Playleader

Mr C. Fletcher - Site Manager/IT Technician

Mrs R. Nichols - Cleaner

Mrs P. Allison - Cleaner

Mrs M. Sardinha - Cleaner

Mrs J. Varsani - Cleaner

Miss D. Wiskin - Cleaner

 

Midday Staff

Ms L. Chandler - Midday supervisor

Mrs F. Sheldon - Midday Assistant

Mrs J. Khannom - Midday Assistant

Mrs A. Lali - Cook

 

* - These refer to the phase leaders for each of the phase teams