Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Fullwood Primary School

Enabling every child to achieve their best

Phone

020 8551 3288

Translate

Our Staff

The staff list for 2020/2021:

 

Upper Leadership Team

Mr D. Visvanathan - Executive Headteacher

Mr S. Ward - Associate Headteacher

Mrs R. Bateman - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs H. Cilimkovic - Assistant Headteacher (Special Educational Needs Co- Ordinator)

Mrs F. Meek - School Business Leader

EYFS Team                                            

Miss S Jones - Class 2 Teacher (phase leader)

Mr K Luequee - Class 1 Teacher                   

Miss K Byrd - Nursery Teacher     

               

Mrs S. Ramani - NNEB (Nursery)  

Mrs A. Bravo - LSA

Mrs L. Budunkaylu - LSA

Mrs R. Thakeria - LSA

Year 1 Team

Mrs L Danladi - Class 3 Teacher

Mrs A Valins - Class 4 Teacher

 

Mrs K. Mohamed - LSA

Mrs J Bearman - LSA

Year 3 Team

Mr A Dick  - Class 7 Teacher

Mrs G O'Donoghue - Class 8 Teacher

 

Mrs K. Stern - LSA

Year 5 Team

Mrs M Ahmed - Class 11 Teacher

Miss N Campbell - Class 12 Teacher

Mrs K. Blunkell - NNEB

Mrs C Dulieu - LSA  

Miss C. Ardic - LSA

 

Additional teachers

Mrs A McGoay - PPA Teacher

Miss A Clouting - Y5/6 Intervention Teacher 

 

Midday Staff

Mrs F. Sheldon - Midday Assistant

Mrs J. Khannom - Midday Assistant

Mrs P. Garg - Midday Assistant

Mrs A. Lali - Cook

Office team

Mrs F Meek - School Business Leader

Mrs M Khela - school administrator and attendance enquiries

Ms C Thompson - Parent Support Advisor

Mrs V Philo - school administrator and admission enquiries

Site Team

Mr G. Butler - Site Manager

Mr C. Fletcher - Site Assistant/IT Technician

Mrs R. Nichols - Cleaner

Mrs P. Allison - Cleaner

Mrs M. Sardinha - Cleaner

Mrs J. Varsani - Cleaner

Miss D. Wiskin - Cleaner

Year 2 Team                                                                                     

Mrs L Hall - Class 5 Teacher (phase leader)

Miss A Ali - Class 6 Teacher           

Miss K McKnight - LSA

Year 4 Team                                                                      

Ms S Naiker - Class 10 Teacher (phase leader)            

Miss E Wilkinson - Class 9 Teacher 

Mrs C Vuarrier - LSA

Year 6 team

Mr Sadler - Farmer - class 14 teacher (phase leader)

Mrs S Harman - class 13 teacher

 

Mrs Panesar - BTA (bi lingual teaching assistant)   

 

 

HLTAs

Mrs D. Rainbow - HLTA

Mrs M. Arnold - HLTA

Mrs K. Salem - HLTA